Skip Navigation

In 2018 we raised $139,215.50, which was $135.16 per finisher!

 

THANK YOU TO OUR 2018

FREEDOM FUN RUN & ADAM'S RACE SPONSORS 


A+ Insurance Agency:  Jon & Nate Ammermann (320) 894-7377
Ag Water Management Systems
Asthma and Allergy Clinic
Almich's Grocery of Clara City and Granite Falls
Beck's Hybrid's - Jeff Boersma
Blade Works - Jeff Slagter
Bollig Engineering
Bonnema Molden & Wrede CPAs: Greg Bonnema (320) 847-3722
Bonnema Runke Stern Inc. 
CHS
Centrol
Citizens Alliance Bank 
Country Pork: (320) 978-6465
Dannen & Slagter Construction: Tim Slagter (320) 894-6614
DeGroot Farm & Land Sales
Donner Family Chiropractic
Dooley's Petroleum

Dooley's Natural Gas
Duininck Inc.
Eide Bailly LLP
- Al & Jodi Nolte
Eide Bailly LLP - Don & Wendy Johnson
Erickson Farms - Doug Erickson
Farm Bureau Insurance - Willmar
Gray Plant Mooty Law Firm

Groen Partners - Randy & Tony
Hanson Communications
In loving memory of Adam Mikelson - Class of 2006
In loving memory of Jon Bonnema - Class of 2006
Kibble Equipment of Montevideo
Kim's Electric: kimelec@frontiernet.net
Legend Seed: Brad Link (320) 212-8314
Marcus Construction
Max Seed Solutions/Beck Seed Dealer: Chris Schlegel (320) 894-3553
Mulder Trucking Co
Next Level Ag: Brian Punt
Ohden Farms
Orred Financial Partners
Power Systems Engineering
PrinsBank
Prinsburg-Raymond-Clara City Farmers Co-Op
Prinsco

PrinsInsurance
Print Masters of Willmar

Punt Companies: Greg Punt (320) 894-1251
Service Oil Enterprises Co.
SMBSC
Slagter Tree Service:  Perry Slagter (320) 894-8725
Stine Seed - Troy Ahrenholz
Taatjes Financial Group
Taatjes Landscaping and Design

The Red Poppy
Tim Miller for MN House
Tri-County Funeral Home
Truck Transport

Van's Electric
Various Anonymous Donors
Warren's Sales and Service
West Central Sanitation

 

2018 Freedom Fun Run Results (top 2.5 mile run finishers noted)

1st  Male – Joe DeGroot
2nd Male – Michael Heida  
3rd Male – Noah Erickson
4th Male – Ethan Erickson
 
1st Female – Becky Graves
2nd Female – Reegan Duininck
3rd Female – Janey Duininck
4th Female – Lindsey Taatjes


2018 Trap Shoot Results
1st place - Wade Buss from Raymond with a perfect 25
2nd place - Austin Sheldahl from Hugo with a 23
3rd place - Jerome Warne from Prinsburg with a 20

2018 Golf Scramble Winners
Mark Taatjes, Ted Taatjes, Josh Groen & Brian Nelson

2018 Beanbag Tournament Winners
Steve and Terri Zondervan
Steve and James Diederich
The Lowegian's

2018 Spikeball Winners
Joe De Groot and Nate Gerdes
Lucas and Matthew Van Eps
Bryan De Groot and Brandon Haan

2018 Parade Results
1st place - Dukes of Hazzard -  Minnesota Avenue, Cedar Avenue and Roseland Avenue
2nd place - Happy Days - South of Hwy 7
3rd place - Smurfs -  3rd Street, Sunset Avenue
 
 

 

All proceeds for the day benefit Central Minnesota Christian School's mission:
"To provide a Christ-centered, quality education to equip students for a life of service."